Wednesday, June 23, 2010

how many sleeping pills can couse death?

How many exactly? Varies from person to person... So don't bother try to kill yourself using sleeping pills, you might still be alive to face your misery after 33 pills. 

I apologize for this miserable entry but I just can't help it. 
To tell the truth I'm actually experiencing epiphany and I dunno whether my change perspective will change things or to be exact will give me another chance. I don't want to talk about it and yet, it haunt me. I also don't believe confiding to strangers and even the people I really do trust. Don't be offended because I'm just a very fucked up person and right now gathering all the pieces up on my own. I wish tho that I can say things easily and then forget bout it, move on...

Will a prayer help me? I hope so... because that is all I can do right now. 

To every miserable people out there, I just wanna tell you that you are not alone. 
There's always people like you or even worst than you. 
We should be grateful for our misery because it probably will turn out to something better because 'Things will be better as long as I'm alive'. 
So let put on our positive thinking hat today and lay off the booze, ciggies, drugs, food whatever bad things that you are consuming right now. 

Remember what Confucius said "Our greatest glory is not in never falling but in rising every time we fall".

xoxo
I might be talking crap and feeling a bit ADD.   

p/s It's national pink day!
p/p/s: Celebrated Father's day will update about it any day now. huhu


And a song from Eminem to lift up our miserable spirit.

And a song by Anjulie 'The Day will soon come'... hopefully

1 comment:

Albert einstien said...

Amiable articles and the blogs really helped me a lot, thanks for the valuable information.
Jen Patrick

AddThis