Monday, June 14, 2010

The blue party

How’s your weekend? Well, mine start off pretty normal, I wake up, do all my chores, dyed my hair (bye-bye to light brown, hello dark brown) and then at night I went to the Celcom Xplay Party with my best gals.   

LOL… all thanks to Sabahan Bloggers (Miss Fara) for giving out 10 free passes to the party. It was a party alright, a really wild crazy party in other words RUGI BHA KLU NDA TERPIGI LOL.  

P6120036 
P6120080 
30207_403917808350_529273350_4077068_5999576_n
I even wore blue that night. 

P6120063
and our drinks for the night is also blue. 

The atmosphere in the club was insane, with dope beats and performance by the human beatbox along with BB boys breakdancing this is a party you cannot, couldn't, wouldn't miss out.

P613010032477_397000757790_61082712790_4736472_3159830_n32477_397002007790_61082712790_4736521_4646538_n

But the highlight of the event for me would be the DJ battle between DJ Fuzz and DJ Xu. Those who listen to hitz.fm will definitely know who DJ Fuzz is, you can listen to his mixes every saturday and sunday night.
   P6130148
Electro VS Hip Hop
P6120091
 Who won? 

Hard to decide but my pick would be DJ Fuzz because he plays my favorite tunes that night OMG and Memories that 2 song is enough to make me scream out loud and dashed to the dance floor… literally. 
 
The night also features The one and only… 

P6130143
Celcom Blue Bear. Looking all cute and fuzzy. 

He even guest DJ for the night…LOL
P6130152  
DSC03287
Of cuz... I won’t miss the chance to take pictures. Although I am so disappointed that I didn’t manage to take any with the DJs even though I stalked them all night. (T_T)

The night even got hotter with a few show from BED staff and not to mention girls going crazy, dancing sexily on the bar and standing on their chairs/table (saw lots of guys recording that particular scenes, haha). Thank god, nobody got hurt that night.   

P6130201
P6130202
P6130176
DSC03295

and you know what… all you have to do to attend was reload RM30. If you wanna get the free invites just go to Celcom Xplay Facebook page and click the xplay button. But those who won’t be going anywhere outta KK anytime soon… well then you missed out a very AWESOME PARTAY.  Click --->HERE<---- for the facebook page link. You'll probably wanna try your luck for the free invites.     

Cheers to CELCOM XPLAY PARTY for the wonderful crazy time we had at BED. 

P6130126
P6120032
P6120024

xoxo
All the crazy shit I did tonight, that will be the best memories –Kid Cudi feat David Guetta.

2 comments:

donnyien said...

Hello,
nice post and beautiful blog.i will sure to come back again soon to see new post.

SuicideCandy said...

hellow... thanx for stopping by. =)

AddThis