Wednesday, January 20, 2010

Body conscious

Another entry about yours truly but it is my blog so it's gonna be almost all about me so please excuse my conceition. LMAO....

I'm going swimming today although I actually cannot swim at all.
Yep... I can't swim.
I should have pick a better work out, but I kinda like working out in a pool.

I may be a bit chubby here and there (okay... not here and there but all over) and I can't swim but there's no harm of trying. Because there's quite many confession that people can learn swimming even without a swimming instructor. Living proof is Edmond J.

So with hopes that my fats will help me float and swim like a fish, I am going to the pool today whether you like it or not.

and Please don't ask me whether I already have a baby or not because I will shove my foot to your ass.

Sorry for being so harsh... I'm just being paranoid here... I don't want to be mistaken as a whale.

Let just hope by the end of the year, I could rock a bikini in a body similar like this one.

xoxo
5kg overweight.

6 comments:

Rungitom said...

You don't want guys to "man your harpoons!" when the see you. You should work out more, drink more water(not any water okay), and eating habit control. You're not the only one on this issue

SuicideCandy said...

don't worry i won't let myself be anyone harpoon's target anytime soon. haha.

fane said...

huahuahua...let me know how much did you lost from swimming..heheh...

SuicideCandy said...

LOL... so far only 1/2 kg for now but very worry that my old eating habit will help me gain some more.

fane said...

try drink a spoon of apple cider first thing in the morning when you wake up.and drink a glass of water..trust me,it help you reduce your eating desire...it works on me..

SuicideCandy said...

=) thanx fane... will do.

AddThis