Tuesday, September 29, 2009

Brain please keep working... (i fucking need you right now)

I dunno things is just either too hectic for me to handle or I am just being the Queen Of Procrastinating (I know You hate this word Ciean LOL).
Idk... I need some inspiration to pump up my aspiration!!! Gawd that really sounds corny.. Euww!
Anyway every part of it is true...

Cuz all I've been doing these past few days is listening again and again That "Gee" song until it got irritating to listen n delete it from my playlist. Guess I'm over from K-pop phase... LOL (tho still listening to "Nobody" from WG). Endless mindless surfing (damn that last part didn't rhyme), not eating much (Yay! but that is due to RM31.00 in my wallet...I'm a sad person), window shopping with my parents (Yes... I'm a nerd sue me, Parents gimme money and Friends... well that's another story), twittering even it's from web n not by phone ( so uncool... LMAO) and praticing my BJ skill! ( LMAO... lame joke forgive me).

Lemme show you Why I'm being lame and sounds like a wreck.
1. Statistic Assignment is Not even started YET!
2. TEST 2 Statistic This Fucking SATURDAY
3. FINAL ON 6TH FUCKING OCTOBER!!!!

other things that contribute to my misery...
4. That bridge assignment
5. WTF I dont understand THERMODYNAMICS
6. Mandarin essay... submit week 12... and Idk what week this is, I'm a clueless bitch.

so... I've being too emo about school and listening to this song (repeatedly) and Singing/screaming along to it whenever hitz play this song...

I can almost see it
That dream I'm dreaming but
There's a voice inside my head sayin,
You'll never reach it,
Every step I'm taking,
Every move I make feels
Lost with no direction
My faith is shaking but I
Got to keep trying
Got to keep my head held high

There's always going to be another mountain
I'm always going to want to make it move
Always going to be an uphill battle,
Sometimes you going to have to lose,
Ain't about how fast I get there,
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb

The struggles I'm facing,
The chances I'm taking
Sometimes they knock me down but
No I'm not breaking
The pain I'm knowing
But these are the moments that
I'm going to remember most yeah
Just got to keep going
And I,
I got to be strong
Just keep pushing on,

There's always going to be another mountain
I'm always going to want to make it move
Always going to be an uphill battle,
Sometimes you going to have to lose,
Ain't about how fast I get there,
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb

There's always going to be another mountain
I'm always going to want to make it move
Always going to be an uphill battle,
Sometimes you going to have to lose,
Ain't about how fast I get there,
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb

Keep on moving
Keep climbing
Keep the faith baby
It's all about
It's all about
The climb
Keep the faith
Keep your faith

yep... it's from Miley Cyrus's THE CLIMB... I can't believe that I actually like this song tho IMHO this song wud be better sung by a better singer.



and a MV from Nelly Furtado. One of my fav songstress.

with that I end this entry even tho I'm clueless and stoopid
cuz ALL I CAN DO IS TRY...

xoxo
CyntaCinta

Friday, September 25, 2009

Curse Pop Music

I dunno why am I so mesmerize by this pop group and been googling about like some fanatic fan instead of doing my work (btw i cancel my "lepaking" session with my friends becouse of this). Anyway... this is the so called girl group....

SNSD or So Nyuh Shi Dae (I dunno wtf that mean). Love that Captain outfit.
I'm really not into cuteness when it come to performance by any musical talent but something about this group made me couldn't resist its cuteness. SHIT!

This is the music clip that I saw from youtube that hooked me up...



Probably somewhere in my cold cold heart have this dream to become a performer... But when reality checks in I am born with a voice similarity to a duck and with very bad pronunciation in every language especially when there's R involve.

I even know who's the most hated SNSD member...
TIFFANY ----> CLICK THIS FOR MORE INFO
LOL... and by clicking that u will see lotta pictures of them showing their panties well at least they wear em'.



this is the real music video btw...
They are really HOT.

xoxo
LOL... But I knew I can't be cute cuz I really look ugly acting cute You can ask any of my friends and they will tell you.

Monday, September 21, 2009

I wanna be a pinup girl...

Like Betty Page... LOL



sure my dad will kill me... LOL... but that wud be awesome!!!

xoxo
a girl can dream...

Saturday, September 19, 2009

Kesha Tik Tok

Kesha-TiK-ToK.mp3

You guys really should listen to Kesha Tik Tok...
It's been playing at Hitz and invaded my brain and all I can think about
"Don't stop make it Pop, DJ blow my speakers up"...
Better check it out Your self... LOL



Wake up in the morning feeling like P Diddy
(Hey, what up girl?)
Put my glasses on, I’m out the door - I’m gonna hit this city (Let’s go)
Before I leave, brush my teeth with a bottle of Jack
Cause when I leave for the night, I ain’t coming back
I’m talking - pedicure on our toes, toes
Trying on all our clothes, clothes
Boys blowing up our phones, phones
Drop-toping, playing our favorite cds
Pulling up to the parties
Trying to get a little bit tipsy
[CHORUS]
Don’t stop, make it pop
DJ, blow my speakers up
Tonight, I’mma fight
‘Til we see the sunlight
Tick tock, on the click
But the party don’t stop
Woah-oh oh oh
Woah-oh oh oh
[Chorus]
Ain’t got a care in world, but got plenty of beer
Ain’t got no money in my pocket, but I’m already here
Now, the dudes are lining up cause they hear we got swagger
Kesha Tick Tock aka Dolla lyrics found on http://www.directlyrics.com/kesha-dolla-lyrics.html
But we kick ‘em to the curb unless they look like Mick Jagger
I’m talking about - everybody getting crunk, crunk
Boys trying to touch my junk, junk
Gonna smack him if he getting too drunk, drunk
Now, now - we goin’ til they kick us out, out
Or the police shut us down, down
Police shut us down, down
Po-po shut us -
[Chorus] x 2
DJ, you build me up
You break me down
My heart, it pounds
Yeah, you got me
With my hands up
You got me now
You gotta that sound
Yea, you got me
DJ, you build me up
You break me down
My heart, it pounds
Yeah, you got me
With my hands up
Get your hands up
Put your hands up
No, the party don’t stop until I walk in

Have You ever been to Doulos?


Yes... Doulos as in that Big Ship that carries lots of books...
The last time I've been there was when I was 12 or 11 (that would be at 1998 somewhere around that time) maybe... I'm not sure but it was a long time ago and at that age that Ship seems to be so magical with books. Though at that time I didn't manage to get a good book for me other that the cheap puzzle book.

So 050909 is my 2nd visit to Doulos... it felt like walking through memory lane. I felt as if I'm back at 1998 with my ugly khakis paired the biggest Tshirt (ever!) and a boy hair cut (but the good thing is I was skinny then LOL)... with my family... Then puberty kicks in and family moments become scarce..

and I'm stuck going there with this guy...
-_-".... Yep... don't say anything about that picture...

I look FAT....

It look less magical then I remember... I missed the Doulos visit at 2007 btw... Cuz a certain someone promise he'll take me there but then he went there with someonelse and I was pissed then too busy and then missed my chance to go there. Anyway... this year Doulos doesn't seem like a big deal, at 2007 people was lining up to go there. The crowd wasn't like I expected but I like it cuz less meaning more time, more space and less hassle.

Found this super cute book!

He will only read cook's book....






xoxo
It was fun, tho the book I bought was kinda disappointing cuz I was hoping of something else. But this place will always reminds me of precious memories that I will cherish.

The end<3!>

Sunday, September 6, 2009

Bazaar Ramadhan.

If you're Malaysian and not a muslim like me, Ramadhan is all about its bazaar!
and Ramadhan bazaar is all about food, food, food and food.
So last Saturday, I went to a local Bazaar Ramadhan at Gaya Street, Kota Kinabalu... Baby!
Gosh... if I can spend everything I have at the bazaar I would!
Tho it was damn tempting I choose to capture those moment with photos instead.

I start off with My Favorite...

Nasi Briyani, I've been craving for this for weeks! But was kinda disappointed tho, my fav nasi briyani place is still at the mamak's at Indah Permai.
Popiah and Mini Hotdogs
I bought mine Strawberry and Chocolate Flavor. What's YOUR flavor baby?
Entertainment while you indulge...









ahhh~ KK... I love KK, I love Sabah and I love Malaysia... The diversity really does unites us especially when it comes to food. Ask any Malaysian you know, regardless their races might be... they can name all types of favourite cuisines without any kind of "Food Prejudice". LMAO...

xoxo
I really am FAT...

Friday, September 4, 2009

I think I miss them

Not in a lovey dovey kind of way...
Juz missing the time that I spend time with them...
Where college is really fun... But I was young at that time and clueless... Probably that's why it is so damn fun.




sad tho... i lost most of the photos with them... and not everyone are in this pictures...
But still I will never forget them.

Tag from Evie

Can you name 30 people you can think of right off the top of your head? Don't read the questions underneath until you write the names of all 30 people. No cheating!

1. Edmond
2. Nancy
3. Wewen
4. Wiwin
5. Daisy
6. Amy
7. Ipik
8. Noi
9. Wawan
10. CT
11. Farah
12. GG
13. BB
14. Danny
15. Laine
16. Kak Mai
17. Pam
18. Etong
19. Dida
20. Physter
21. Bala
22. Wencs
23. Cockrach
24. Amat Denaila
25. Nolan
26. GG Bai
27. Magaret
28. Jennifer
29. Grace
30. Adiku tersayang GENESIS RAPHAEL

THE QUESTIONS:
• How did you meet 10? [CT]
Di sktm time 2 durang salah naik lif. LMAO

• What would you do if you had never met 6? [Amy]
Nada la Hot In law ne...

• What would you do if 20 and 15 dated? [Physter & Laine]
Senyum-senyum kambing n ckp; "ai... puki suda la skrg" LMAO

• If you could marry between 6 and 14 who will it be? [Amy & Danny]
Aku bukan lesbo darl... i prefer penis so Danny it is.

• Did you ever like 9? [Wawan]
Just like or like "like"? Cuz I love my cuzzy... Not in any incest kinda way tho.

• Have you ever seen 4 cry? [Wiwin]
PERNAH!

• Would 4 and 12 make a good couple? [Wiwin & GG]
euwww... NOPE, both prefer penis.

• Would number 1 and 2 make a good couple? [Ed & Nancy]
LMAO... No... cuz I know la taste durang 2....

• Describe 8. [Noi]
Adiku... Cam bro?

• Do you like 12? [GGl]
mimang la Ging bha...

• Tell me something about 17. [Pam]
Princess Labuan... LMAO...

• What's 7 's favorite color? [Ipik]
Black I guess...

• What would you do if 1 just confessed they liked you? [Ed]
I like you 2 babe.

• When was the last time you talked to number 15? [Laine]
last month kali...rindu pla.

• How do you think 19 feels about you? [Dida]
mesti dia teringat zaman kanak-kanak.

• What languages does 13 speak? [BB]
Spanish, english, malay... kali la... aku antam ne... LMAO

• Who is 2 going out with? [Nancy]
sumbody I know.

• What grade is 16 in? [Kak Mai]
Lama uda grade.

• What is 5 's favorite music? [Daisy]
APPLE BOTTOM JEANS! BOOTS WITH FUR! THE WHOLE CLUB IS LOOKING AT HER! SHE HITS THE FLOOR!

• Would you ever date 3? [wewen]
NOpe... Wont be doing that either.. she's blood related baby! Sisters! Gawd!!!

• Is 1 single? [Ed]
c the ring baby...

• What is 10's last name? [CT]
Suhaila...yg lain aku nda maw sebarkan. LMAO

• Would you ever want to be in a serious relationship with 7? [Ipik]
That would be really creepy. NO.

• Where does 18 live? [Etong]
paling last d KK jua skrg blk Kudat suda kali.

• What do you think about 20? [Physter]
Member!

• What is the best thing about 4? [Wiwin]
dia mimang cute!

• Is 21 hard-working? [Bala]
aku rasala... maw kawin suda kan. LOL

• What would you like to tell 14 right now? [Danny]
Jan lupa assignment Jambatan 2.

• How did you meet 9? [Wawan]
BLOOD RELATIONS.

• What is the best and worst thing about 2? [Nancy]
best thing: Blonde hottie
worst thing: dia maw chow suda in 1 week... -sad-

• Are you going to know 3 forever? [Wewen]
BLOOD IS THICKER THAN WATER.

• How long have you known 26? [GG Bai]
maw 3 tahun suda kali... tho we havent been seeing each other no more...

• Who is 24? [Amat Denaila]
My Birthday Twin.

• Are you or did you ever date 28? [Jennifer]
nope.

• Do you have a crush on 27? [Magaret]
no penis no feeling. LMAO

• Would you kiss 25? [Nolan]
tiamaw! NO

• Have you hugged/kissed 22? [Wencs]
euww... NO

• Is 29 ur bff? [Grace]
used 2 be.

• What do you hate about 23? [Cockroach]
1. Dia BAU
2. Dia Sumbung Maw Mampus.
3. Dia nerd n temaha!

• What's your relationship with 30? [Genesis Raphael]
BLOOD IS THICKER THAN WATER.

• Anything you wanna tell 6? [Amy]
Bha 12hb.. kita PARTAY

• What if 11 comes and tell you he loves you? [Farah]
11 is a she not a he.

• If you are stuck in an island with 5, what would you do? [Daisy]
Partay!

AddThis