Sunday, April 12, 2009

wtf vacation is over.

dang... To all my classmates they'll totally understand what I'm feeling right now. exam will start soon and all I can think about is how to spend my 2 months break!!!!!

But the truth lingers around the corner waking me up by saying "if you don't wanna hold a 3rd class degree you better get your ass off from that lazy chair and start studying, ~pretty young lady!~ (last part I added for vanity purposes, I know some of you guys has seen the ugly side of hot moi, so lemme perasan la a bit. ).

But not to worry, me blog will be updated time to time, and tomorrow to solve my on going battle with my own OS... I will sadly downgrade it, and hopefully every fucking problems will be gone.

xoxo
I'll try my best

No comments:

AddThis