Tuesday, December 9, 2008

Situasi by Bunkface

I've heard about this band quite some time and lough along when the video silly lily came out.
I used to be a huge fan of the malaysian underground scene, supporting local indie bands ( way back in High School), going to gigs that sorta stuff but i grow up and kinda forget my passion for indie music.

But anyway this band I dunno much about them, you can just click here or here to know more about them... I am sure there's many info about them. I like this song Situasi, it's catchy, had a message about life in it. Not bad at all if you like punk rock. Btw support our malaysian artist (in my opinion only some of em that deserve to be supported) and try hard not the download or buy any pirated albums. C'mon some of them sounds better than international artist.

The band Bunk Face


No comments:

AddThis