Wednesday, December 10, 2008

Cuz I'm leaving on a Jetplane

And I will be back at 16th December.
I should be jumping up and down because tomorrow I will be going to Jakarta. Yeah Baby...
But I'm not jumping instead I am secretly hoping that I don't have to go... I dunno why it's just a 5 day trip but still leaving here even for a few days seems odd. I never been to a foreign place before... Although Jakarta I am sure won't be much different than Malaysia but still...

Probably will pass by tomorrow...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Anyhoo... I bought a new digital camera for my trip. It's a belated birthday present from my parents and I heart them for giving me the bestest b'day present ever, it was exactly what i wanted (of cuz... I picked it myself) I bought it at the recent PC fair at KK. They even gave me a 4gb memory card and a tripod and it was quite cheap lar... RM899... ok what for a 10mp digi cam. My first pick was a sony but doesn't seem eye catching than this olympus 1040... no... not the water resistant one... it's twin with a limitations to water... LOL...

here's my new camera...

red is the color of seduction... This info is real don't believe me try watching discovery channel once in a while... Btw it's kinda odd that the male species are attracted to the female while menstrual, the smell of blood actually kinda sexy. True or not, I'm not sure just something I saw on TV.

Wondering who's photo?... si Edmond lar...



Stylish huh... LOL... WTF...


***********************************************************

I've watch a very corny sleazy movie recently, Esther Esthera. It's a Sabahan Telemovie and I'm sad to say I am so disappointed. Even the story line is so cliche and the script!!! Come on, better they pay me for writing the script for them, I bet I can do a better job. It's not even very Sabahan and there's even one character doesn't have a name... Nenek Iyan WTF?! or in english Iyan's Grandmother. She doesn't have a name, how about naming her Rutiah or Inggam or any typical dusun name and you cannot fool a Sabahan with the worst location shots. WTF... will blog more about it later...

xoxo
I am a Sabahan and I do support Sabahan just hate sleazy movies.

p/s : I got a dozen things to blog about... last saturday there's a farewell/belated b'day party for DayC and I... I gotta say that is the lowest self confidence I ever felt cuz I am THIS close for a nip slip and I gotta claim a bra as a part of my outfit and some perverts keep taking our photos and the cute male lead Ntwine singer thought I was drunk when I sooooooooooo not drunk!!!
Will Blog about it later after finish editing those ugly photos of me... Go check Ciean's there's a story behind our fun outing.





1 comment:

bee said...

Your camera's HOT! I am loving the color!

AddThis