Friday, October 31, 2008

PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT

I'LL BE FREE FROM UMS 13 NOVEMBER 2008

Thursday, October 30, 2008

the best tom yam in town...

if anyone asked me what is my guilty indulgence?...
i would answer quickly FOOD...

BECAUSE FOOD IS..
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
FOOD + MOUTH x TUMMY divided with YUMMYNESS = FAT

BUT THAT DOESN'T STOP ME FROM EATING MUCH MORE!!! LOL

so for my latest post I'm gonna talk about my favourite tom yam in KK...




located at Jalan Bundusan, you can see the BIG sign.


the restaurant is at the back, there's another restaurant up front by the road... don't go there...

there's even a security/traffic patrol/valet to monitor your well being and of cuz your car...


LOL... edmond commented on my fav tom yam : " the soup is nice but i don't like the mee, it looks too much like mee maggie ".


the soup is so red and hot!!!



lol, got no time to take a photo before eaten.


taken before food arrival... VERY HUNGRY.

XoXo
the lazy student-instead-of-studying-updates-her-blog.

i ride....

SOME FUCKER MEANIE PUNCTURED MY RIDE!!!!



poor my sweet innocent viva... just sitting there waiting for me, then some foreign contamination hand touch her, giving her first flat tyre....


so to ease my poor baby heart i fill up her tank to the max!!!!

Wednesday, October 29, 2008

i'm holding a gun and pointing it on my head...

final exam... the dreaded season but a sign that everything will be over and I, Jacynta R. Lidi will finally venture out of Sabah for the first time!!!!!!

THAT'S ALL FOLKS FOR NOW.....

xoxo
i so... wish i'm a genius...

Friday, October 24, 2008

The Sawangan Beach

KUALA PENYU TRAVEL LOG...

I know for someone who doesn't travel a lot there shouldn't even dare to create a travel log, but so what... i don't give a FUCK so i'ma create one for me... i also realize the fact that i never been on a plane and NEVER BEEN OUTSIDE SABAH should be someone like the KATAK BAWAH TEMPURUNG. so maybe i am all those but i still wanna create this...

those who read my previous entry may know that living in Sabah for 22 years i never been to Kuala Penyu... so here's the continuation of the entry with pictures of cuz...

again i apologize that i am so lazy to arrange photos in the right sequence so sue me... (LOL, i so know you can't, people must have RIGHTS TO BE LAZY)...

LOL, how cute is that.. a sign for the old good ferry service...



the sunset view from the good old ferry.


Due to my ignorance i forgot the river's name (do correct my english). The river seem so serene.


sempat lagi camwhore... btw there's no photoshop involved in this picture... i should do a poll to see my level of fuglyness...


don't you think it's scary, there's no bar in front to avoid from your car "swimming" in the river. Thank God for Hand brakes...


another much smaller ferry, probably for carrying people...


venturing to the unknown... look kinda small but actually can fit almost 10 - 15 cars..


i like to be photograph... another photo without ps...


while looking for the loo, we stumble to this place. it's actually a place where Kuala Penyu people have the Kaamatan celebration... but it's looked ruined for me... c'mon where's the maintenance people when you needed them...


the sea look so blue and calm, imagine celebrating Kaamatan with this view..


i know, next time i'll give free vomit bucket...


the cutie i've been talking about... from Sawangan with love...


my opinion is, it should be upgraded..


so cute the cat, i cannot resist stroking its soft but kinda smelly fur..

FYI the cat has a twin here in KK.


for a non swimmer like moi... all i could think is drowning...


fishing is not for everybody...


my fav photo... LOL... yes, i grant the permission to vomit...


it's a jetty for fishing... reminds me of chinese drama where ancient chinese have jetty just like these, people meet then WACHA!!! kung fu is done, someone will lose and die.



how cute is that... can you find a stranger cat follow you around even if you don't have any food to give it?... meow didn't follow me all the way though probably the distance is too far for its cute lil leg... but meow did try to run and follow me but when i turn around, meow pretend to walk.. Acting cool lar tu.



i fell in love with the kitty, the kitty!!!


WTF??!!! LOL... this pretend cute posing even made me LOL...



look carefully you can see a pig/babi/khinzir/ngok2.


wahh... i saw tractor jalan-jalan.


i so heart this bridge design... i know it's common but still cool ma... looks like a cage for naughty cars... i sound so lame... i apologize for that..


the camwhore


i'm a cloud girl...


Mr Ed as the driver...


sorry for the low quality photo...






the end...
XOXO
crazy muthafucka self acclaim princess...

the double birthday bash/ ladies nite version 2.0

This photolog entry is not arrange according to its real sequenced but do enjoy cuz i'll be explaining each photo....


it's 5 am time to go home... kinda odd starting an entry with the goodbye photo...


at RnB Lintas... yes i was on the podium strutting my stuff, there's daisy too but covered by me in this photo...


i need some love... i look terrible here... tired after dancing all nite long at Shennanigans


The crowd gathered in front of the stage...


DayC still looking good after dancing for hours unlike moi...


The birthday girl!!! saying thank you to the lead guitarist... ko mengurat dia ka wen?

Wild Chick/Birthday Girl!!!


manage to cam whore while partying..


the band N'twine the latest band at Shennanigans was awesome... i like the fact they didn't wreck any good song, and the performance was superb...


i cannot not cam whore...

kima buruknya muka, with my open mouth i look retarded... at the dance floor


Just arrive and need to cam whore...


wondering why my hair is red here?... i photoshop myself la... but i didn't manage to photoshop all of the photos got no time these few days...


my club outfit... i know it suppose to be sluttier but need to loose a few pounds and maybe do a breast augmentation for it..


my hair supposed to look like this... i hate my black hair, it makes my complexion look dull...


see... dull...

i totally photoshop this photo... not yet finish but without shame i am posting it. In the bedroom, camwhoring while waiting for them to get ready.


this picture is remove due to privacy requested by its owner...


the sister and i


at BBcafe showing off my pretty green dress. another party for Wild Chick.


ignore the background... i so do not knew who the hell sitting at the back...


another pro cam whore...


Birthday girl sishaing with Amy... trying to blow smoks at me...


The boys... sorry noi, you were cut off. it was not taken by me.


The end... will update more photo log... this is fun right?
XOXO
Ling2/cynta/Jess/Jac/Joey/Gontiuk/L/ any weird name given to me..

AddThis